Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Bice

Birth Name: Robert Lee Bice

Born: March 4, 1914 Died: January 8, 1968 Age: 53

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Hurley 3the Nervous Accomplice10/5/57
Faulkner 15the Fan Dancer's Horse12/28/57
Faulkner 56the Romantic Rogue2/14/59
Private Detective 75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Drake's Operative 77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Second Operative 112the Wintry Wife2/18/61
Uniformed Man 220the Tragic Trophy11/19/64

 

Robert Bice from #15
Faulkner
 
Robert Bice from #56
Faulkner