Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Teru Shimada

Birth Name: Akira Shimada

Born: November 17, 1905 Died: June 19, 1988 Age: 82

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ito Kumagi 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Dr. Maseo Tachikawa 254the Baffling Bug12/12/65

 

Teru Shimada from #155
Ito Kumagi