Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Olan Soulé

(* as Olan Soule)

Birth Name: Olan Evart Soule

Born: February 28, 1909 Died: February 1, 1994 Age: 84 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Teller 39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
Court Clerk *46the Married Moonlighter11/8/58
Clerk 53the Glittering Goldfish1/17/59
Water Company Official 139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62
Court Clerk 185the Deadly Verdict10/17/63
Court Clerk 222the Latent Lover12/3/64

 

Olan Soulé from #185
Court Clerk