Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Arthur Space

Birth Name: Charles Arthur Space

Born: October 12, 1908 Died: January 13, 1983 Age: 74 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Willard Scott 39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
James Morrow, Sr. 67the Spanish Cross5/30/59
Leonard 182the Nebulous Nephew9/26/63
Edgerton Cartwell 213the Paper Bullets10/1/64

 

Arthur Space from #67
James Morrow, Sr.
 
Arthur Space from #182
Leonard