Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Frank Biro

(* also listed as Barney Biro) Actor Page

Birth Name: Barnet Wolf Biro

Born: October 5, 1914 Died: May 11, 1993 Age: 78

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge *58the Caretaker's Cat3/7/59
Judge *125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Judge #3 *150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Judge *159the Dodging Domino11/1/62
Judge *210the Tandem Target5/14/64
First Judge 250the Wrathful Wraith11/7/65
Judge 266the Unwelcome Well4/3/66

 

Barney Biro from #58
Judge
 
Frank Biro from #266
Judge