Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Stephenson

Birth Name: John Winfield Stephenson

Born: August 9, 1923 Died: May 15, 2015 Age: 91 Cause of Death: complications from Alzheimer's disease

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ed Davenport 10the Runaway Corpse11/23/57
Grant Reynolds 52the Borrowed Brunette1/10/59
Frank Avery 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60

 

John Stephenson from #10
Ed Davenport
 
John Stephenson from #52
Grant Reynolds
 
John Stephenson from #84
Frank Avery