Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Whit Bissell

Birth Name: Whitner Nutting Bissell

Born: October 25, 1909 Died: March 5, 1996 Age: 86 Cause of Death: Parkinson's disease

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Larry Sands 11the Crooked Candle11/30/57
Max Pompey 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Laurence Barlow 217the Nautical Knot10/29/64
Dennison Groody 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65

 

Whit Bissell from #11
Larry Sands
 
Whit Bissell from #217
Laurence Barlow