Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

George E. Stone

Birth Name: Gerschon Lichtenstein

Born: May 18, 1903 Died: May 26, 1967 Age: 64 Cause of Death: stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 45 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
George 24the Deadly Double3/1/58
Bartender 43the Sardonic Sergeant10/11/58
Court Clerk 58the Caretaker's Cat3/7/59
Court Clerk 59the Stuttering Bishop3/14/59
Court Clerk 60the Lost Last Act3/21/59
Court Clerk 61the Bedeviled Doctor4/4/59
Court Clerk 62the Howling Dog4/11/59
Court Clerk 63the Calendar Girl4/18/59
Court Clerk 65the Dangerous Dowager5/9/59
Court Clerk 66the Deadly Toy5/16/59
Court Clerk 67the Spanish Cross5/30/59
Court Clerk 69the Lame Canary6/27/59
Court Clerk 70the Spurious Sister10/3/59
Court Clerk 74the Startled Stallion10/31/59
Court Clerk 75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Court Clerk 76the Golden Fraud11/21/59
Court Clerk 77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Court Clerk 78the Artful Dodger12/12/59
Court Clerk 81the Frantic Flyer1/9/60
Court Clerk 82the Wayward Wife1/23/60
Court Clerk 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60
Court Clerk 85the Wary Wildcatter2/20/60
Court Clerk 86the Mythical Monkeys2/27/60
Court Clerk 87the Singing Skirt3/12/60
Court Clerk 89the Crying Cherub4/9/60
Court Clerk 90the Nimble Nephew4/23/60
Court Clerk 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Court Clerk 94the Irate Inventor5/28/60
Court Clerk 95the Flighty Father6/11/60
Court Clerk 96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60
Court Clerk 97the Credulous Quarry9/24/60
Court Clerk 98the Ill-Fated Faker10/1/60
Court Clerk 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Court Clerk 103the Provocative Protege11/12/60
Court Clerk 105the Loquacious Liar12/3/60
Court Clerk 106the Red Riding Boots12/10/60
Court Clerk 108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Court Clerk 110the Fickle Fortune1/21/61
Court Clerk 111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Court Clerk 112the Wintry Wife2/18/61
Court Clerk 114the Blind Man's Bluff3/11/61
Court Clerk 119the Violent Vest4/29/61
Court Clerk 137the Unwelcome Bride12/16/61
Court Clerk 142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62
Court Clerk 160the Unsuitable Uncle11/8/62

 

George E. Stone from #24
George
 
George E. Stone from #62
Court Clerk
 
George E. Stone from #84
Court Clerk
 
George E. Stone from #94
Court Clerk
 
George E. Stone from #111
Court Clerk
 
George E. Stone from #119
Court Clerk