Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Chet Stratton

(* as Chester Stratton)

Birth Name: Chester B. Stratton

Born: July 31, 1910 Died: July 7, 1970 Age: 59 Cause of Death: heart attack and stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Bates *18the Cautious Coquette1/18/58
Mr. Alcorn 36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Hotel Clerk 69the Lame Canary6/27/59
Charles Grant 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Minister 267the Dead Ringer4/17/66

 

Chet Stratton from #18
Bates