Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Gloria Talbott

Birth Name: Gloria Maude Talbott

Born: February 7, 1931 Died: September 19, 2000 Age: 69 Cause of Death: kidney failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Eve Nesbitt 113the Angry Dead Man2/25/61
Ann Gilrain 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61
Bonnie Lloyd 177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Minna Rohan 266the Unwelcome Well4/3/66

 

Gloria Talbott from #113
Eve Nesbitt
 
Gloria Talbott from #177
Bonnie Lloyd