Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Phillip Terry

Birth Name: Frederick Henry Kormann

Born: March 7, 1909 Died: February 23, 1993 Age: 83 Cause of Death: pneumonitis

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Peter Heywood 61the Bedeviled Doctor4/4/59
Robert Doniger 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60
Lawrence Kent 109the Resolute Reformer1/14/61
Latham Reed 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Rolf Thorsen 264the Tsarina's Tiara3/20/66

 

Phillip Terry from #84
Robert Doniger
 
Phillip Terry from #109
Lawrence Kent
 
Phillip Terry from #141
Latham Reed