Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Constance Towers

Birth Name: Constance Mary Towers

Born: May 20, 1933 Age: 84

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Jonny Baker 126the Missing Melody9/30/61
Esther Metcalfe 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63
Natalie Graham 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64
Joanne Pennington 220the Tragic Trophy11/19/64
Leona Devore 242the Laughing Lady9/12/65

 

Constance Towers from #126
Jonny Baker
 
Constance Towers from #220
Joanne Pennington