Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Les Tremayne

Birth Name: Lester Tremayne

Born: April 16, 1913 Died: December 19, 2003 Age: 90 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 8 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Fred Archer 29the Hesitant Hostess4/5/58
Deputy D.A. Stewart Linn 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Willard Nesbitt 113the Angry Dead Man2/25/61
Bernard Daniels 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Lawrence Otis 169 Constant Doyle1/31/63
George Browne 199the Nervous Neighbor2/13/64
Ed Pierce 225the Ruinous Road12/31/64
Harry Lannon 266the Unwelcome Well4/3/66

 

Les Tremayne from #29
Fred Archer
 
Les Tremayne from #225
Ed Pierce