Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lee Van Cleef

Birth Name: Clarence Leroy Van Cleef Jr.

Born: January 9, 1925 Died: December 16, 1989 Age: 64 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Edward Doyle 173the Golden Oranges3/7/63

 

Lee Van Cleef from #173
Edward Doyle