Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John van Dreelen

Birth Name: Jacques van Drielen Gimberg

Born: May 5, 1922 Died: September 4, 1992 Age: 70

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Gideon Long 198the Bountiful Beauty2/6/64
Jarvis Logan 230the Feather Cloak2/11/65

 

John van Dreelen from #230
Jarvis Logan