Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Louis Van Rooten

Birth Name: Luis D'Antin Van Rooten

Born: November 29, 1906 Died: June 17, 1973 Age: 66

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Samuel Carlin 23the One-eyed Witness2/22/58

 

Louis Van Rooten from #23
Samuel Carlin