Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Rebecca Welles

Birth Name: Reba Tassell

Born: February 5, 1928 Age: 89

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Rita Norge 10the Runaway Corpse11/23/57
Carol Delaney 59the Stuttering Bishop3/14/59
Carol Taylor 81the Frantic Flyer1/9/60
Edith Bristol 111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Leslie Eden 206the Illicit Illusion4/9/64

 

Rebecca Welles from #59
Carol Delaney
 
Rebecca Welles from #111
Edith Bristol