Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jesse White

Birth Name: Jesse Marc Weidenfeld

Born: January 3, 1917 Died: January 9, 1997 Age: 80 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Luke Hickey 46the Married Moonlighter11/8/58
Cecil 147the Melancholy Marksman3/24/62
Burt Renshaw 165the Polka Dot Pony12/20/62
Tony Cerro 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65
Max Armstead 243the Fatal Fortune9/19/65

 

Jesse White from #147
Cecil
 
Jesse White from #237
Tony Cerro