Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Peter Whitney

Birth Name: Peter King Engle

Born: May 24, 1916 Died: March 30, 1972 Age: 55 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Roger Gates 130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Stefan "Big Steve" Jahnchek 161the Stand-In Sister11/15/62
Capt. Otto Varnum 240the Wrongful Writ5/6/65

 

Peter Whitney from #130
Roger Gates
 
Peter Whitney from #240
Capt. Otto Varnum