Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dick Whittinghill

Birth Name: Noral Edward Whittinghill

Born: March 5, 1913 Died: January 24, 2001 Age: 87 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Glenn McCoy 121the Duplicate Daughter5/20/61
Jerry 135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61
Barman 227the Thermal Thief1/14/65

 

Dick Whittinghill from #121
Glenn McCoy
 
Dick Whittinghill from #135
Jerry