Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Frank Wilcox

Birth Name: Frank Reppy Wilcox

Born: March 13, 1907 Died: March 3, 1974 Age: 66

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 8 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge Markham 5the Sulky Girl10/19/57
Judge Randolph 8the Crimson Kiss11/9/57
Judge Newark 11the Crooked Candle11/30/57
Judge 20the Lonely Heiress2/1/58
Judge 25the Empty Tin3/8/58
Judge Romley 32the Substitute Face5/10/58
Judge 33the Long-Legged Models5/17/58
Judge 96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60


Frank Wilcox from #11
Judge Newark
Frank Wilcox from #25
Frank Wilcox from #32
Judge Romley
Frank Wilcox from #33