Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Marie Windsor

Birth Name: Emily Marie Bertelsen

Born: December 11, 1919 Died: December 10, 2000 Age: 80 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Linda Griffith 28the Daring Decoy3/29/58
Flavia Pierce 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Edie Morrow 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Mrs. Helen Reed 194the Wednesday Woman1/2/64

 

Marie Windsor from #28
Linda Griffith
 
Marie Windsor from #141
Edie Morrow
 
Marie Windsor from #194
Mrs. Helen Reed