Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

William Woodson

Birth Name: William T. Woodson

Born: July 16, 1917 Died: February 22, 2017 Age: 99

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Jackman 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Commentator 171the Two-Faced Turn-a-Bout2/14/63
Coroner's Physician 182the Nebulous Nephew9/26/63
Medical Examiner 215the Sleepy Slayer10/15/64
Dr. Willard Sholby 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65

 

William Woodson from #247
Dr. Willard Sholby