Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Fay Wray

Birth Name: Vina Fay Wray

Born: September 15, 1907 Died: August 8, 2004 Age: 96 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ethel Harrison 36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Lorna Thomas 71the Watery Witness10/10/59
Mignon Germaine 232the Fatal Fetish3/4/65

 

Fay Wray from #36
Ethel Harrison
 
Fay Wray from #71
Lorna Thomas