Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

H. M. Wynant

Birth Name: Haim Weiner

Born: February 12, 1927 Age: 90

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 10 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Daniel Conway 28the Daring Decoy3/29/58
Wilton (Slim) Marcus 87the Singing Skirt3/12/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson 105the Loquacious Liar12/3/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson 106the Red Riding Boots12/10/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson 108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Max 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Gene Torg 154the Bogus Books9/27/62
Tobin Wade 186the Decadent Dean10/24/63
Glen Holman 229the Telltale Tap2/4/65
Tony Mario 244the Candy Queen9/26/65

 

H. M. Wynant from #108
Deputy D.A. Sampson
 
H. M. Wynant from #131
Max
 
H. M. Wynant from #154
Gene Torg