Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Chuck Zacha

(* also listed as Paul Serra) Actor Page

Birth Name: Charles Michael Zacha

Born: November 10, 1920 Died: June 8, 2007 Age: 86 Cause of Death: liver cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Court Stenographer *29the Hesitant Hostess4/5/58
Davis *45the Buried Clock11/1/58
Harry Kline 67the Spanish Cross5/30/59

 

Paul Serra from #45
Davis
 
Chuck Zacha from #67
Harry Kline
 
Chuck Zacha from #67
Harry Kline