Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Peter Breck

Birth Name: Joseph Peter Breck

Born: March 13, 1929 Died: February 6, 2012 Age: 82 Cause of Death: complications from dementia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Clay Elliot 167the Bluffing Blast1/10/63
William Sherwood 207the Antic Angel4/16/64
Peter Warren 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65

 

Peter Breck from #167
Clay Elliot
 
Peter Breck from #207
William Sherwood
 
Peter Breck from #207
William Sherwood