Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Steve Brodie

Birth Name: John Stevens

Born: November 21, 1919 Died: January 9, 1992 Age: 72 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ben Wallace 72the Garrulous Gambler10/17/59
Eddie Lewis 148the Angry Astronaut4/7/62
Quinn Torrey 181the Witless Witness5/16/63

 

Steve Brodie from #148
Eddie Lewis