Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Hardie Albright

Birth Name: Hardie Hunter Albright

Born: December 16, 1903 Died: December 7, 1975 Age: 71 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Supervisor Albert Johnson109the Resolute Reformer1/14/61
Jones131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61

 

Hardie Albright from #131
Jones