Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Kathie Browne

(* as Kathie Brown)

Birth Name: Jacqueline Katherine Browne

Born: September 19, 1939 Died: April 8, 2003 Age: 63 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Donna Loring 103the Provocative Protege11/12/60
Susan Fisher *144the Mystified Miner2/24/62
Carla Eden 190the Festive Felon11/28/63
Lona Upton 227the Thermal Thief1/14/65

 

Kathie Browne from #103
Donna Loring
 
Kathie Browne from #144
Susan Fisher
 
Kathie Browne from #190
Carla Eden