Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Paul Bryar

Birth Name: Gabriel Paul Barrere

Born: February 21, 1910 Died: August 30, 1985 Age: 75

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sgt. Wilbur 5the Sulky Girl10/19/57
Sgt. Bender 42the Pint-Sized Client10/4/58
Burdett 197the Ice-Cold Hands1/23/64

 

Paul Bryar from #5
Sgt. Wilbur
 
Paul Bryar from #197
Burdett