Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Edgar Buchanan

Birth Name: William Edgar Buchanan

Born: March 20, 1903 Died: April 4, 1979 Age: 76 Cause of Death: stroke complicated by pneumonia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Andy Templet 50the Perjured Parrot12/20/58
Judge Edward Daley 163the Lurid Letter12/6/62

 

Edgar Buchanan from #163
Judge Edward Daley