Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Victor Buono

Birth Name: Charles Victor Buono

Born: February 3, 1938 Died: January 1, 1982 Age: 43 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Alexander Glovatski 146the Absent Artist3/17/62
John Sylvester Fossette 205the Simple Simon4/2/64
Nathon Fallon 239the Grinning Gorilla4/29/65
Ben Huggins 262the Twice-Told Twist2/27/66

 

Victor Buono from #146
Alexander Glovatski
 
Victor Buono from #262
Ben Huggins