Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Joan Camden

Birth Name: Joan Louise Creears

Born: June 3, 1929 Died: December 25, 2000 Age: 71

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Donna Knox39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
Ruth Whittaker40the Corresponding Corpse9/20/58
Miriam Ames116the Difficult Detour3/25/61

 

Joan Camden from #40
Ruth Whittaker