Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Carson

Birth Name: Robert Samuel Carson

Born: June 8, 1909 Died: June 2, 1979 Age: 69

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sgt. Bent9the Vagabond Vixen11/16/57
Lawrence David51the Shattered Dream1/3/59
Warden101the Wandering Widow10/22/60
Capt. Lansing127the Malicious Mariner10/7/61
Commodore Holmes162the Weary Watchdog11/29/62

 

Robert Carson from #9
Sgt. Bent