Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Connie Cezon

Birth Name: Consuelo Cezon

Born: March 28, 1925 Died: February 26, 2004 Age: 78 Cause of Death: complications from breast cancer surgery

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 16 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Gertie 5the Sulky Girl10/19/57
Gertie 8the Crimson Kiss11/9/57
Gertie 12the Negligent Nymph12/7/57
Gertie 13the Moth-Eaten Mink12/14/57
Gertie 14the Baited Hook12/21/57
Gertie 15the Fan Dancer's Horse12/28/57
Gertie 16the Demure Defendant1/4/58
Gertie 17the Sun Bather's Diary1/11/58
Gertie 21the Green-eyed Sister2/8/58
Gertie 31the Fiery Fingers5/3/58
Gertie 38the Terrified Typist6/21/58
Gertie 60the Lost Last Act3/21/59
Gertie 110the Fickle Fortune1/21/61
Gertie 201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64
Gertie 202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64
Gertie 204the Woeful Widower3/26/64


Connie Cezon from #14
Connie Cezon from #110
Connie Cezon from #204