Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lewis Charles

Birth Name: Lewis Cholost

Born: November 2, 1920 Died: November 9, 1979 Age: 59 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sidney Otis 44the Curious Bride10/18/58
Bartender 176the Lover's Leap4/4/63

 

Lewis Charles from #44
Sidney Otis