Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Elvia Allman

Birth Name: Elvia Beatrice Allman

Born: September 19, 1904 Died: March 6, 1992 Age: 87 Cause of Death: pneumonia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Mrs. Forbes 89the Crying Cherub4/9/60
Julia Slovak 135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61