Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Clarke

Birth Name: Robert Irby Clarke

Born: June 1, 1920 Died: June 11, 2005 Age: 85 Cause of Death: complications from diabetes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Jack Harper11the Crooked Candle11/30/57
Jerry Franklin102the Clumsy Clown11/5/60

 

Robert Clarke from #102
Jerry Franklin