Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Fred Coby

Birth Name: Frederick G. Beckner Jr.

Born: March 1, 1916 Died: September 27, 1970 Age: 54

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Tony Mongomery122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61

 

Fred Coby from #122
Tony Mongomery