Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Alvin

Birth Name: John Alvin Hoffstadt

Born: October 24, 1917 Died: February 27, 2009 Age: 91 Cause of Death: complications from a fall

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sam Walsh 29the Hesitant Hostess4/5/58
Bank Teller 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60
Manager 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61
Bank Teller 154the Bogus Books9/27/62

 

John Alvin from #84
Bank Teller