Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Peggy Converse

Birth Name: Peggy Randall

Born: April 3, 1905 Died: March 2, 2001 Age: 95

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Myrtle Northrup9the Vagabond Vixen11/16/57
Sybil Basset96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60

 

Peggy Converse from #96
Sybil Basset