Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Melora Conway

Birth Name: Mary Joyce Blahay

Born: August 15, 1930 Age: 87

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Clara Hammon 74the Startled Stallion10/31/59
Lois Rogers 105the Loquacious Liar12/3/60
Amanda Thorpe 137the Unwelcome Bride12/16/61
Ione Bedford 166the Shoplifter's Shoe1/3/63
Alma Rice 213the Paper Bullets10/1/64

 

Melora Conway from #74
Clara Hammon
 
Melora Conway from #105
Lois Rogers
 
Melora Conway from #137
Amanda Thorpe
 
Melora Conway from #213
Alma Rice