Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Russ Conway

Birth Name: Russell Clarence Zink

Born: April 25, 1913 Died: January 12, 2009 Age: 95

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Cmdr. Jerome Burke92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Fred Swan115the Barefaced Witness3/18/61
Deputy Sheriff183the Shifty Shoe-Box10/3/63

 

Russ Conway from #92
Cmdr. Jerome Burke