Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jackie Coogan

Birth Name: John Leslie Coogan Jr.

Born: October 26, 1914 Died: March 1, 1984 Age: 69 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Gunner Grimes 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61
Gus Sawyer 181the Witless Witness5/16/63
Ron Litten 200the Fifty Millionth Frenchman2/20/64
Pete Desmond 271the Final Fade-Out5/22/66

 

Jackie Coogan from #128
Gunner Grimes
 
Jackie Coogan from #200
Ron Litten