Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jeanne Cooper

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Born: October 25, 1928 Died: May 8, 2013 Age: 84 Cause of Death: chronic obstructive pulmonary disease

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Laura Beaumont 40the Corresponding Corpse9/20/58
Thelma Hill 79the Lucky Legs12/19/59
Ethel Belan 142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62
Mary Browne 199the Nervous Neighbor2/13/64
Miriam Fielding 258the Vanishing Victim1/23/66

 

Jeanne Cooper from #40
Laura Beaumont
 
Jeanne Cooper from #79
Thelma Hill