Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Walter Coy

Birth Name: Walter Darwin Coy

Born: January 31, 1909 Died: December 11, 1974 Age: 65 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lester Newburn16the Demure Defendant1/4/58
Denver Leonard83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Gabe Rawson100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Mr. Lawson176the Lover's Leap4/4/63

 

Walter Coy from #16
Lester Newburn
 
Walter Coy from #100
Gabe Rawson