Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Pepper Curtis

Birth Name: Elizabeth Jo Goracke

Born: August 13, 1932 Died: January 28, 1982 Age: 49 Cause of Death: heart complications

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Guest153the Lonely Eloper5/26/62
Blonde156the Playboy Pugilist10/11/62
Receptionist180the Potted Planter5/9/63
Waitress205the Simple Simon4/2/64
Secretary237the Gambling Lady4/8/65

 

Pepper Curtis from #153
Guest