Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Merry Anders

Birth Name: Mary Helen Anderson

Born: May 22, 1934 Died: October 28, 2012 Age: 78

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Adele Bentley114the Blind Man's Bluff3/11/61
Sadie Hepner142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62
Joyce Carlton203the Garrulous Go-Between3/12/64

 

Merry Anders from #114
Adele Bentley
 
Merry Anders from #142
Sadie Hepner
 
Merry Anders from #203
Joyce Carlton