Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Don Anderson

Birth Name: Donald Adams Anderson

Born: February 23, 1924 Died: September 23, 1983 Age: 59

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Policeman 6the Silent Partner10/26/57
Attorney 77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Bartender 214the Scandalous Sculptor10/8/64

 

Don Anderson from #77
Attorney
 
Don Anderson from #214
Bartender